Tender for Indium Shots as per specification, Qty: 1000 Gram, (BOQ I...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indium Shots as per specification, Qty: 1000 Gram, (BOQ Item #4) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7673534 | Ref ID: 143468574).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Purity Material, Zinc Acetate Metal Frame (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Purity Material, Zinc Acetate Metal Frame (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Indium Shots as per specification, Qty: 1000 Gram, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143468574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7673534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Indium Shots as per specification
BOQ Title: High Purity Material, Zinc Acetate Metal Frame (V2)
BOQ Title: High Purity Material, Zinc Acetate Metal Frame (V2)
Item Title: Indium Shots as per specification
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-06-2026 2:39 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: High Purity Material
GeMARPTS Searched: Gold Purity Testing Meter/ Karat Meter (V2), High End Desktop Computer, Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator, Cotton Dress Material, Revolving Chair (V5), Ground Enhancement Material, GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Silk Dress Material, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Sterilization Packaging Material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections