Tender for Indirect ophthalmoscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The SARDAR VALLABHBHAI PATEL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE AND TECHNOLOGY, UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indirect ophthalmoscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7119327 | Ref ID: 133998382). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19500.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation Theatre Equipment, Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation Theatre Equipment, Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Indirect ophthalmoscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133998382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7119327

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Operation Theatre Equipment, Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK
Item Title: Indirect ophthalmoscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-01-2026 11:49 AM
End Date: 04-02-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19500
BOQ Title: Operation Theatre Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Scrub station Scrub Suit, Modular Work Stations (V2), Scrub Pad, Go Cast Making Machine (V2), Dips Station, scrubbing brush, Shampoo Station, Charging Station, Docking Station, Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment Searched String: Electric bone cutter Angle Cutter (Electric), Modula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections