Tender for Indigenous Development of Mdac Chilled Water Pump for Nav...

The INTEGRATED HEADQUARTERS OF MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (NAVY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indigenous Development of Mdac Chilled Water Pump for Naval Ships in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NAVY_692170_1 | Ref ID: 112828519). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 479404.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Machining Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Machining Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Indigenous Development of Mdac Chilled Water Pump for Naval Ships

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112828519

Notice Ref. No.: CISR/300/8/MDACCW PUMP/VKD

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 479404

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INDIGENOUS DEVELOPMENT OF MDAC CHILLED WATER PUMP FOR NAVAL SHIPS
Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Organisation Chain: IHQ of MOD (Navy)||SOUTHERN NAVAL COMMAND - NAVY||INS AGRANI - NAVY
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Sub Category: PUMP
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 548
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 79, 404
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections