Tender for Indigenous Design and Development of Radar Controller (Rc...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indigenous Design and Development of Radar Controller (Rc) / Programmable Signal Processor (Psp) Fo, Qty: 1 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5815431 | Ref ID: 113091077). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 340000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Indigenous Design and Development of Radar Controller (Rc) / Programmable Signal Processor (Psp) Fo, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113091077

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5815431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 340000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INDIGENOUS DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF RADAR CONTROLLER (RC) / PROGRAMMABLE SIGNAL PROCESSOR (PSP) FOR
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-01-2025 4:40 PM
End Date: 03-02-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 340000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections