Tender for Indigenisation of 8At-6101-500 Service Fuel Tank

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indigenisation of 8At-6101-500 Service Fuel Tank in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_IAF_794584_1 | Ref ID: 117386315).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aviation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aviation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Indigenisation of 8At-6101-500 Service Fuel Tank

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117386315

Notice Ref. No.: 3BRD/8772/14/IDS/EOI

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Indigenisation of 8AT-6101-500 Service Fuel Tank
Category: Aviation
Organisation Chain: Indian Air Force||VCAS||HQ MAINTENANCE COMMAND||3 BRD, AF STATION CHANDIGARH
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Aviation
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-May-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections