Tender for Indigenious Development of Hoses 08 Lines for Mi-17 Iv V5...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indigenious Development of Hoses 08 Lines for Mi-17 Iv V5 Helicopter in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IAF_762281_1 | Ref ID: 140197115).

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aviation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aviation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Indigenious Development of Hoses 08 Lines for Mi-17 Iv V5 Helicopter

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140197115

Notice Ref. No.: 3BRD/8772/14/IDS/DP/1002620-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INDIGENIOUS DEVELOPMENT OF HOSES 08 LINES FOR MI-17 IV V5 HELICOPTER
Category: Aviation
Organisation Chain: Indian Air Force||HQ MC NAGPUR - IAF||BRD AF STN CHANDIGARH - IAF
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Aviation
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Apr-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-May-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-May-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-May-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections