Tender for Indicators and Color Development Reagents, Qty: 4 Nos, (B...

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indicators and Color Development Reagents, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7255693 | Ref ID: 136084558). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16650.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Chemicals for KGRWQ Lab CWC Hyderabad, Carbon Disulphide, Technical as per IS: 717 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Chemicals for KGRWQ Lab CWC Hyderabad, Carbon Disulphide, Technical as per IS: 717 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Indicators and Color Development Reagents, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136084558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7255693

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16650

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Starch Soluble 500g
BOQ Title: Procurement of Chemicals for KGRWQ Lab CWC Hyderabad, Carbon Disulphide, Technical as per IS: 717
Item Title: Indicators and Color Development Reagents
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-02-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16650
BOQ Title: Procurement of Chemicals for KGRWQ Lab CWC Hyderabad
GeMARPTS Searched: Dextrose Anhydrous (V2), Dextrose, Dextrose Injection, Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous as per IS 296, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sabroud Dextrose Agar, Formic acid Anhydrous, Sodium Bromide Anhydrous, Potato Dextrose agar with Chloramphenicol, Dextrose + Sodium Chloride Injection Searched String: Hexamine SQ He...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections