Tender for Indicator neon electrical potential, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indicator neon electrical potential, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #18) in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7459939 | Ref ID: 142150261).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Warrant of store items for ICGS C441, Plastic Button (Thermosetting) as per IS 1461 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Warrant of store items for ICGS C441, Plastic Button (Thermosetting) as per IS 1461 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Indicator neon electrical potential, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142150261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7459939

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Indicator neon electrical potential
BOQ Title: Procurement of Warrant of store items for ICGS C441, Plastic Button (Thermosetting) as per IS 1461
Item Title: Indicator neon electrical potential
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-05-2026 3:24 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Warrant of store items for ICGS C441
GeMARPTS Searched: DNA marker, Protein ladder marker, Permanent Marker Pen, Surgical Skin Marker Pen (V2), Rigid / Flexible Median Marker, Self Adhesive Flags (V2), Permanent Paint Marker (V3), Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers), Markers and Highlighters, Carrier Man Pack (Defence) Searched String: Hull...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections