Tender for Indicator Lamp, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #145)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indicator Lamp, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #145) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7607652 | Ref ID: 144747996). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80575.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Em and Br Items Qe Jun 2026 for Ge 2, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Em and Br Items Qe Jun 2026 for Ge 2, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Indicator Lamp, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #145)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144747996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7607652

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80575

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Indicator Lamp for Electric water storage tank
BOQ Title: Supply of Em and Br Items Qe Jun 2026 for Ge 2, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS 16102 (Part 2) (Under BIS Scheme - II)
Item Title: Indicator Lamp
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-07-2026 2:08 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80575
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF EM AND BR ITEMS QE JUN 2026 FOR GE 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 Searched String: MCB SP 16 Amp Type 'C' ISI marked Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (V3) I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections