Tender for Indicator Humidity, Qty: 2

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indicator Humidity, Qty: 2 in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6192496 | Ref ID: 119259920). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42081.

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temperature & Humidity Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temperature & Humidity Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Indicator Humidity, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119259920

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6192496

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42081

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INDICATOR HUMIDITY
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 16-05-2025 4:07 PM
End Date: 07-06-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 42081
GeMARPTS Searched: Humidity Chamber, Temperature humidity controller, Temperature & Humidity Sensor, Phenolphthalein indicator, THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE, Universal Indicator, Phase Indicator, Silica Gel as per IS 3401, Bromocresol Green Indicator, Cresol Red Indicator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections