Tender for Indicator Bulb 12V 5W, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indicator Bulb 12V 5W, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745127 | Ref ID: 144594650).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Indicator Bulb 12V 5W, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144594650

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745127

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RE
BOQ Title: Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Indicator Bulb 12V 5W
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-07-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 14-07-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Horn and Bone-Handicraft Searched String: DOOR HINGES Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 1341 Searched String: TAIL GATE HINGES Grill Gate Searched String: REAR SHOCKER Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2) Searched String: IGNITION COIL Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Searched String: BRAKE SHOE Brake Rec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections