Tender for Indicator back side with bulb, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indicator back side with bulb, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #35) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6659354 | Ref ID: 125947590).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of R1 Spares for plant Equipment, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of R1 Spares for plant Equipment, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Indicator back side with bulb, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125947590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6659354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT
BOQ Title: Procurement of R1 Spares for plant Equipment, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder
Item Title: Indicator back side with bulb
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-09-2025 10:45 AM
End Date: 19-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of R1 Spares for plant Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop Motherboard for Desktop, Processor for Desktop, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Cabinet for Desktop, High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, currency counting machine, Desktop And Application Virtualisation Software, Desktop Trays or Organizers (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections