Tender for Indication Lamp for DSL System, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indication Lamp for DSL System, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6688341 | Ref ID: 126492123).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Accessories for Shrouded Type Dsl System, Copper Bus Bar (Bhel)-IS:1897, IS:8130 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Accessories for Shrouded Type Dsl System, Copper Bus Bar (Bhel)-IS:1897, IS:8130 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Indication Lamp for DSL System, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126492123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6688341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Indication Lamp for DSL System
BOQ Title: Accessories for Shrouded Type Dsl System, Copper Bus Bar (Bhel)-IS:1897, IS:8130
Item Title: Indication Lamp for DSL System
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-09-2025 2:32 PM
End Date: 27-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACCESSORIES FOR SHROUDED TYPE DSL SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Accessories for Smoke Evacuation System, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset), Add on Softwares - Lisences and Accessories for PABX System, Emergency lighting an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections