Tender for Indian Type Marble, Qty: 7 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indian Type Marble, Qty: 7 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2) in Nagaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6421288 | Ref ID: 122177022).

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of MISC items for smooth functioning of the Regt, Outdoor / Indoor Fountain category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of MISC items for smooth functioning of the Regt, Outdoor / Indoor Fountain Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Indian Type Marble, Qty: 7 Sqft, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122177022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6421288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Indian Type Marble as per specification uploaded
BOQ Title: Proc of MISC items for smooth functioning of the Regt, Outdoor / Indoor Fountain
Item Title: Indian Type Marble
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Sqft
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-07-2025 7:26 PM
End Date: 15-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Proc of MISC items for smooth functioning of the Regt
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SANDSTONE WATER FOUNTAIN Outdoor / Indoor Fountain, water baths, disposable fountain pens, Fountain Pens (V2), Environmental Chamber, Disposable Fountain Pens (V2), Flower Pots or Planters (V2), Sandstone Tile Products from Gwalior - ODOP, Sandstone Carving Products from Jodhpur (Ru...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections