Tender for India Ink, Qty: 6 Bott, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for India Ink, Qty: 6 Bott, (BOQ Item #2) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6683931 | Ref ID: 126844006).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mspc Lpo 215 Ifa Lab5, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Haematology Analyzer Reagents Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mspc Lpo 215 Ifa Lab5, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Haematology Analyzer Reagents Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: India Ink, Qty: 6 Bott, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126844006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6683931

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: India Ink
BOQ Title: Mspc Lpo 215 Ifa Lab5, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Open System) Haematology Analyzer Reagents Immunoassay Analyzer Reagents
Item Title: India Ink
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-09-2025 1:53 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MSPC LPO 215 IFA LAB5
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ICT Rapid Pylori Test Kit Stool antigen test Kit (01 Kit has 30 test) Typhoid Rapid Test Kits, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits (V2), Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Malaria Rapid Test Kits, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits (V2), Leptospira Rapid Test Kits (V2), HIV Rapid Te...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections