Tender for India Auto Industries Make Poh

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for India Auto Industries Make Poh in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 42250032 | Ref ID: 124434138).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: India Auto Industries Make Poh

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124434138

Notice Ref. No.: 42250032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

India Auto Industries Make Poh Maintenance Kit 100 Kg Lateral Damper Forsec Ondary Air Spring Suspension Arrangement Consisting of 8 Items. Icf Drg. No. Dc/Emu/M/As R-0-5-005. Alt-N. Item 1] Piston Valve Sub Assy. 100 Kgf [6 Items-12 Nos.]. Item 2] Compressio N Valve Sub Assy. 100 Kgf [11 Items14 Nos.]. Item 3] Oil Seal-01 Nos. [Part No.-R801101]. Item 4] Sealing Ring-01 No. [Part No.-R801460]. Item 5] Pressure Ring-01 No. [Part No.-R801090]. it Em 6] Ph. Co. Ring Piston-01 No. [Part No.-R601221]. Item 7] Ph. Co. Ring Guide -01 No. [Part no .-R601231]. Item 8] Nyloc Hex Nut M14 - 01 No. [Part No.-R1101160]. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mon Ths after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 42
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/08/2025 17:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
AMM (Carshed) SANPADA, CR Maharashtra 228.00 Set
DYCMM(CWE), MATUNGA, CR Maharashtra 124.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections