Tender for Indexable Micro Bore Cartridge Unit Special 15 Degree App...

The ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LIMITED (AWEIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indexable Micro Bore Cartridge Unit Special 15 Degree Approach to Suitable Iso Insert Ccmt 060204 (, Qty: 70 in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7812896 | Ref ID: 145624310).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Indexable Micro Bore Cartridge Unit Special 15 Degree Approach to Suitable Iso Insert Ccmt 060204 (, Qty: 70

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145624310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7812896

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INDEXABLE MICRO BORE CARTRIDGE UNIT SPECIAL 15 DEGREE APPROACH TO SUITABLE ISO INSERT CCMT 060204 (M, 20 MM DIA INDEXABLE DRILL WITH INTERNAL COOLANT, DRILL DEPTH XACT 3XD, WITH 25 NOS, INSERTS SCREW-2 NO, HSS TAPER SHANK DRILL 5MM, HSS TAPER SHANK DRILL SIZE- 10 MM, TIN COATED TAPER SHANK TWIST DRILL 11.8MM, SIZE AS PER IS 5103: 69, MATERIAL XT110 MO10 CO8 CR4 W2 AS P
Quantity Required: 70
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Twist Drill (Parallel Shank) as per IS 5102 (V2), HSS Taper Shank Twist Drills (Short Series), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections