Tender for Indexable Inserts, Indexable Inserts, Indexable Inserts, ...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indexable Inserts, Indexable Inserts, Indexable Inserts, Carbide Insert (Turning), Ground High Speedste, Qty: 440 in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6099337 | Ref ID: 118342458).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Insert Carbide Indexable Inserts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Insert Carbide Indexable Inserts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Indexable Inserts, Indexable Inserts, Indexable Inserts, Carbide Insert (Turning), Ground High Speedste, Qty: 440

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118342458

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6099337

Tender Value: ₹ 439649

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Indexable Inserts, Carbide Insert (Turning), Ground High Speedsteel Tool Bits as per IS 11143, Insert Carbide
Quantity Required: 440
Start Date: 28-04-2025 11:12 AM
End Date: 19-05-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Insert Carbide, Muffle Furnace, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL), Calcium carbide, Carbide Chain Saw, Boron Carbide, Solid carbide end mill, Solid Carbide Drill, Solid Carbide Reamer, Cutting Tools

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections