Tender for Indexable Carbide Insert to Iso Identity Code Dnmg 150604...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indexable Carbide Insert to Iso Identity Code Dnmg 150604. Grade- Gc-4215 of M/S. Sandvik or its Eq, Qty: 600 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7785288 | Ref ID: 145130401).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutting Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutting Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Indexable Carbide Insert to Iso Identity Code Dnmg 150604. Grade- Gc-4215 of M/S. Sandvik or its Eq, Qty: 600

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145130401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7785288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INDEXABLE CARBIDE INSERT TO ISO IDENTITY CODE DNMG 150604. GRADE- GC-4215 OF M/S. SANDVIK OR ITS EQUV, TOOL BIT FOR HEAD TURNING CCT-505. B.
Quantity Required: 600
Start Date: 14-07-2026 2:45 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plain Washer as per IS 2016, Sublimation Tester (Textile), Button Bits for DTH Hammer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections