Tender for Index Ring File, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Index Ring File, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7571596 | Ref ID: 141819179).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from chalk colorful, White School Chalks (V2) Conforming to IS 2694 Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar chalk colorful, White School Chalks (V2) Conforming to IS 2694 Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Index Ring File, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141819179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7571596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Index Ring File
BOQ Title: chalk colorful, White School Chalks (V2) Conforming to IS 2694 Register (V2)
Item Title: Index Ring File
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-05-2026 10:07 AM
End Date: 12-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: chalk colorful
GeMARPTS Searched: pole for national flags (V2), Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver, Small UAV for ISR Purpose (45 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves Searched String: Cello Tap 1 inch Measuring Tape, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Shade Nets for Agriculture an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections