Tender for index or master file, Qty: 856 Number, (BOQ Item #47)

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for index or master file, Qty: 856 Number, (BOQ Item #47) in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6910459 | Ref ID: 131708956). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 102.

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, Staplers(V3) Pen Refill (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, Staplers(V3) Pen Refill (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: index or master file, Qty: 856 Number, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131708956

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6910459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 102

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: index or master file
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, Staplers(V3) Pen Refill (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: index or master file
Item Quantity: 856
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-12-2025 11:38 AM
End Date: 30-12-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 102
BOQ Title: Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2), Paper Bag For Cutlery, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Curtains (V2), Inks (V2) Searched String: stepler pin no.10 Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards, Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Staplers(V3), Tri Sodium Ph...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections