Tender for Index Files, Description, Qty: 285 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The NATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Index Files, Description, Qty: 285 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Raichur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6333738 | Ref ID: 120700791).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Staionary items, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V3) Conforming to IS 13262 Plain Copier Paper (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Staionary items, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V3) Conforming to IS 13262 Plain Copier Paper (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Index Files, Description, Qty: 285 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120700791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6333738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description
BOQ Title: Staionary items, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V3) Conforming to IS 13262 Plain Copier Paper (...
Item Title: Index Files
Item Quantity: 285
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-06-2025 4:56 PM
End Date: 02-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Staionary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Highlighter Pen Searched String: Index Files Index card files, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Endodontic Files, Dental Files, File Folder Cover (V2), Files & Drills Set(ONGC), Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Non Sparking Engineer's Files, Spring Fil...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections