Tender for Index File, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The DELHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Index File, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7583538 | Ref ID: 142036546). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of stationary items, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of stationary items, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Index File, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142036546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7583538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Index File
BOQ Title: supply of stationary items, File/Folder (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3)
Item Title: Index File
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-05-2026 5:00 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: supply of stationary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Permanent Marker Bold Permanent Marker Pen, Permanent Paint Marker (V3), Whistle (V2), Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers), Highlighter Pen, Permanent Paint Markers (V2), Inks (V2), Markers and Highlighters, DNA marker, Protein ladder marker Searched String: Permanent ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections