Tender for Index File, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Index File, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6989085 | Ref ID: 131882734).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from sty items, Staple Pins/Staples(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar sty items, Staple Pins/Staples(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Index File, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131882734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6989085

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Index File
BOQ Title: sty items, Staple Pins/Staples(V3)
Item Title: Index File
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-12-2025 1:06 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: sty items
GeMARPTS Searched: Sanitary Napkin ISI Marked to IS 5405, B.Twill Gunny Bags For Paddy Seeds - National Seeds Corporation-IS:12650, thermal gloves, Sanitary Napkins as per IS 5405 Searched String: Sketch Pen all Color Sketch Pen (V2), Sketch Pens (V3) Searched String: Stapler Machine Small Hemorrhoid Stapler, Nitrile ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections