Tender for Index Box File, Qty: 250 EACH, (BOQ Item #2)

The CHANDIGARH INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT LIMITED (CHIAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Index Box File, Qty: 250 EACH, (BOQ Item #2) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905102 | Ref ID: 147171853). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28859.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for the supply of Stationery at CHIAL, Writing Pens Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for the supply of Stationery at CHIAL, Writing Pens Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Index Box File, Qty: 250 EACH, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147171853

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28859

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Index/ Box File (Laminated)
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for the supply of Stationery at CHIAL, Writing Pens Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for the supply of Stationery at CHIAL, Writing Pens Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Index Box File
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:46 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28859
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for the supply of Stationery at CHIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: A4 rim paper Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Bicycle Rim, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), File/Folder (V3), Blotting paper, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections