Tender for Index Box File Plastic quoted, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The NATIONAL SMALL INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Index Box File Plastic quoted, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6718215 | Ref ID: 126862782).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationery Items, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationery Items, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Index Box File Plastic quoted, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126862782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6718215

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: white
BOQ Title: Office Stationery Items, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet)
Item Title: Index Box File Plastic quoted
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 23-09-2025 4:31 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: OFFICE STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections