Tender for Indent For Welding Grinding and Drilling Machines, Weldin...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Indent For Welding Grinding and Drilling Machines, Welding Cap Commutator Grinding Stone Sensitive Drilling Machine, Qty: 13 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7888195 | Ref ID: 146782945).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Indent For Welding Grinding and Drilling Machines, Welding Cap Commutator Grinding Stone Sensitive Drilling Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Indent For Welding Grinding and Drilling Machines, Welding Cap Commutator Grinding Stone Sensitive Drilling Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Indent For Welding Grinding and Drilling Machines, Welding Cap Commutator Grinding Stone Sensitive Drilling Machine, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146782945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7888195

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Indent For Welding Grinding and Drilling Machines, Welding Cap Commutator Grinding Stone Sensitive Drilling Machine
BOQ Title: Indent For Welding Grinding and Drilling Machines, Welding Cap Commutator Grinding Stone Sensitive Drilling Machine
Item Title: 2100017214
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 07-08-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Indent For Welding Grinding and Drilling Machines
GeMARPTS Searched: Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Drilling Rigs (V2), Dough Cutting machines, Radial Drilling Machine, Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine, Steel Pipes for W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections