Tender for Incubators, Ncubators Bacteriological, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BO...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Incubators, Ncubators Bacteriological, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6032991 | Ref ID: 117155994). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anatomy Equipment, Mortuary Cabinet (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anatomy Equipment, Mortuary Cabinet (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Incubators, Ncubators Bacteriological, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117155994

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6032991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NCUBATORS BACTERIOLOGICAL
BOQ Title: Anatomy Equipment, Mortuary Cabinet (V2)
Item Title: Incubators
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-04-2025 12:18 PM
End Date: 24-04-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Anatomy Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Table with marble QUADRICEPS EXERCISE TABLE, Revolving Chair (V4), Table Tennis - Table, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Dharapathy With Tiltable Steel Table (Ayurvedic Treatment Table) For Panchakarma, Executive Table (V3), Sofas (V2), FOO...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections