Tender for Incremental Angle Encoder, Id No: 383601-03, Rod 880C, Ma...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Incremental Angle Encoder, Id No: 383601-03, Rod 880C, Make: Heidenhain,, Absolute Angle Encoder (Si, Qty: 4 in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7691066 | Ref ID: 143782612).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rotary Encoder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rotary Encoder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Incremental Angle Encoder, Id No: 383601-03, Rod 880C, Make: Heidenhain,, Absolute Angle Encoder (Si, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143782612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7691066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Incremental Angle Encoder, ID No: 383601-03, ROD 880C, Make: Heidenhain,, Absolute Angle Encoder (Single Turn), ID No: 1244623-02, RCN 2381, Make: Heidenhain, Absolute Sealed Linear Encoder, Measuring Length: 740 mm, ID No: 689701-06, LC 185, Make: Heidenhain, Adaptor cable 6M, ID No: 558362-06, Make: Heidenhain.
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 22-06-2026 10:33 AM
End Date: 15-07-2026 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections