Tender for Increasing Capacity from 100 Kva to 250 Kva Transformers ...

The UTTARAKHAND POWER CORPORATION LIMITED (UPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Increasing Capacity from 100 Kva to 250 Kva Transformers at Various Site of Mandakini Vihar, Ekta Vihar, Parish Vihar, Vedantpuram, Dhoran Road, Vishwanath Enclave, Amit Vihar and Heritage School it P... in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPCL4_98568_1 | Ref ID: 146584146). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3669412, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Increasing Capacity from 100 Kva to 250 Kva Transformers at Various Site of Mandakini Vihar, Ekta Vihar, Parish Vihar, Vedantpuram, Dhoran Road, Vishwanath Enclave, Amit Vihar and Heritage School it P...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146584146

Notice Ref. No.: 58/EDCRDDUN/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3669412

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Increasing Capacity from 100 KVA to 250 KVA Transformers at various site of Mandakini Vihar, Ekta Vihar, Parish Vihar, Vedantpuram, Dhoran Road, Vishwanath Enclave, Amit Vihar and Heritage School IT Park under EDSD, IT Park under EDD, Raipur.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: MD - UPCL||CE (Dist) Garhwal||SE (D) Dehradun (R)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 75, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 69, 412
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections