Tender for Increase in Seating Capacity by Providing Linear Cabins a...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Increase in Seating Capacity by Providing Linear Cabins and Office Chairs at Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (Irdai), Financial District, Nanakramguda, Gachibowli, Hyderabad. S... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 107441 | Ref ID: 116704774). The estimated tender value is ₹ 297715, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5954.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture/Fixture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture/Fixture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Increase in Seating Capacity by Providing Linear Cabins and Office Chairs at Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (Irdai), Financial District, Nanakramguda, Gachibowli, Hyderabad. S...

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116704774

Notice Ref. No.: 06/AE/HYSD-II/1/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 297715

Tender EMD: ₹ 5954

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Increase in Seating Capacity by providing linear cabins and office chairs at Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (IRDAI), Financial District, Nanakramguda, Gachibowli, Hyderabad. Sub Head: Providing and Fixing of Mamanger Cabin Tables & PLB Low Storages.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Furniture/Fixture
Tender ID: 107441
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 24/03/2025 15:25
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 01/04/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 5, 954
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 97, 715
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 01/05/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections