Tender for Inconel 600 Seamless Pipe, Qty: 5

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inconel 600 Seamless Pipe, Qty: 5 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7427262 | Ref ID: 141634697). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 393740.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Assorted Pipes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Assorted Pipes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Inconel 600 Seamless Pipe, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141634697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7427262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 393740

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inconel 600 Seamless Pipe
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 19-05-2026 9:42 AM
End Date: 10-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 393740
GeMARPTS Searched: Seamless / Welded Pipes (BHEL), Seamless Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU), Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458, Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Seamless Ferritic Alloy - Steel Pipe for High - Temperature Service, Seamless and Weld...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections