Tender for Inclinometer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #80)

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inclinometer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #80) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7411431 | Ref ID: 139096653).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of B and D spare, Pressure Sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of B and D spare, Pressure Sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Inclinometer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 17 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139096653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7411431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INCLINOMETER PART NO I11531M600
BOQ Title: Procurement of B and D spare, Pressure Sensor
Item Title: Inclinometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 540
Start Date: 07-04-2026 9:18 AM
End Date: 17-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of B and D spare
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 15879 Searched String: Air pressure regulator type 162- 250/200bar Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Natural Gas Pressure Regulator, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections