Tender for Incline Bench, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Incline Bench, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #8) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6227352 | Ref ID: 119094606). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18350.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipment, Abdominal Bench (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipment, Abdominal Bench (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Incline Bench, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119094606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6227352

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INCLINE BENCH
SPECIFICATION MUST HAVE ADJUSTMENTS SPRING ASSISTED SEAT ADJUSTMENT
FOOTPRINT MINIMUM DIMENSION LXWXH 58INCHX51INCHX57INCH METRIC CM 147X130X145 RECOMMENDED LIVE AREA LXWXH 101 INCHX120 INCH X 57 INCH METRIC CM257 X305X145
MACHINE WEIGHT 60 100 KG
MAX TRAINING WEIGHT 200 250KG
VERTICAL HEIGHT FROM FLOOR TO TOP BAR MINIMUM SUPPORT 43 5INCH 25 4 CM
VERTICAL HEIGHT FROM FLOOR TO BOTTOM BAR MINIMUM SUPPORT 37 INCH 41 9CM
HEAD PAD SIZE MINIMUM AT THE WIDEST POINT OF THE CONTOURED SIDES 10INCH X9 INCH 25 4CMX22 8 CM
BACK PAD SIZE MINIMUM AT THE WIDEST POINT OF THE CONTOURED SIDES 11INCH X 32 INCH 27 9CM X81 3 CM
SEAT PAD SIZE MINIMUM AT THE WIDEST POINT OF THE CONTOURED SIDES 11 INCHX14 INCH 27 9 INCHX35 6 CM
SHOULD HAVE 8 10 YEAR LIMITED WARRANTY ON STRUCTURAL FRAME COATINGS EXCLUDED 5 YEAR PULLEYS WEIGHT PLATES GUIDE ROD 1 YEAR ON BEARING CABLES GRIPS ELECTRICAL 90 DAYS ON UPHOLSTERY SPRINGS ANY ITEMS NOT SPECIFIED
BOQ Title: Gym Equipment, Abdominal Bench (Version 2)
Item Title: Incline Bench
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-05-2025 9:27 AM
End Date: 04-06-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 18350
BOQ Title: GYM EQUIPMENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections