Tender for Incentive Spirometer, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Incentive Spirometer, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #18) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6694600 | Ref ID: 126494548).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Qe Jun Surg Pvms Aon 5 2025, Surgical Gowns Finger Splint category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Qe Jun Surg Pvms Aon 5 2025, Surgical Gowns Finger Splint Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Incentive Spirometer, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126494548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6694600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Incentive Spirometer
BOQ Title: Dglp Qe Jun Surg Pvms Aon 5 2025, Surgical Gowns Finger Splint
Item Title: Incentive Spirometer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 17-09-2025 1:27 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP QE JUN SURG PVMS AON 5 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Aluminium Dish With Cover, Sofas (V2), Modular Ballistic Protection System, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3), Eye Bolts with Collars - IS 4190, Wooden Shoe Rack, PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL, Eye Detect System for Lie Detection, Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE), Pin Up Not...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections