Tender for Incense Sticks, Qty: 150 EAC, (BOQ Item #72)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Incense Sticks, Qty: 150 EAC, (BOQ Item #72) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6864916 | Ref ID: 129703034). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 152000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Miscellaneous Items at Hpmdi, Cleaning scrapers Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Stationary Cells and ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Miscellaneous Items at Hpmdi, Cleaning scrapers Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Stationary Cells and ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Incense Sticks, Qty: 150 EAC, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129703034

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6864916

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 152000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Incense Sticks
BOQ Title: Supply of Miscellaneous Items at Hpmdi, Cleaning scrapers Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers Stationary Cells and ...
Item Title: Incense Sticks
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 07-11-2025 12:54 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 152000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS AT HPMDI
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections