Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: In-Situ Servicing/Overhauling of Various Valves by Using Special Purpose Portable Grinding and Lapping, Machine, Installation in Boiler Area Unit#2, 2X500 Mw Abvtps Marwa.
Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144765814
Notice Ref. No.: TN-103/MW-135/26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 3348900
Tender EMD: ₹ 33500
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
In-Situ Servicing/Overhauling of various valves by using special purpose portable Grinding and lapping, Machine, installation in Boiler Area Unit#2, 2x500 MW ABVTPS Marwa.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 3348900
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 33500
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 17/07/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 17/07/2026 03:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100051962(With RLA)
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections