Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: In-Situ Reconditioning of Mci Insert of Points & Crossings Sleeper over Sambalpur Division
Posting Date: 08 Mar 2025
Deadline: 01 Apr 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115911709
Notice Ref. No.: 55-eT-DENE-SBP-24
Tender Value: ₹ 19442400.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 247300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
In-situ reconditioning of MCI insert of points & crossings sleeper by reclaiming the worn-out portion to the desired height, grinding of the ï¬nished proï¬le for regaining the toe load lost. The reconditioning to be done by using TERRA C I-94 - Electrodes of make L & T, Advani Oerlicon, Diffusion, SHARP - 650, or equivalent approved by RDSO for reconditioning of Cast iron alloys. removing and reï¬xing the required ï¬ttings for reconditioning in traffic condition. The cost includes all labour, lead lift, transportation of men and material, cost of consumables, hiring of machinery required etc, complete and as directed by the Engineer-in -charge.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19442400.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDEN EAST
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 07/03/2025 16:34
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/04/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 247300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections