Tender for In the O&M item under the development block Naugaon, unde...

The Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for In the O&M item under the development block Naugaon, under the electricity distribution subdivision Badkot, for smooth supply of electricity to Shri Yamunotri Dham in Uttar Kashi, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 31/2025 - 26 | Ref ID: 137704798).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from In the O&M item under the development block Naugaon, under the electricity distribution subdivision Badkot, for smooth supply of electricity to Shri Yamunotri Dham category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar In the O&M item under the development block Naugaon, under the electricity distribution subdivision Badkot, for smooth supply of electricity to Shri Yamunotri Dham Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: In the O&M item under the development block Naugaon, under the electricity distribution subdivision Badkot, for smooth supply of electricity to Shri Yamunotri Dham

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137704798

Notice Ref. No.: 31/2025 - 26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for In the O&M item under the development block Naugaon, under the electricity distribution subdivision Badkot, for smooth supply of electricity to Shri Yamunotri Dham, the work of looping-chopping of 33 KV line from Ladadi to Rajstar and the work of supplying 04 nos. man-power for six months to keep the 24x7 electricity supply smooth and the work of supplying decentralized material to be used in the work.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections