Tender for In Line Spidnle for Vertical Machining Centre, Qty: 2

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for In Line Spidnle for Vertical Machining Centre, Qty: 2 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7048261 | Ref ID: 132777456).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VMC Machine (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VMC Machine (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: In Line Spidnle for Vertical Machining Centre, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132777456

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7048261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IN LINE SPIDNLE FOR VERTICAL MACHINING CENTRE
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 27-12-2025 11:46 AM
End Date: 17-01-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil Line - ONGC, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Corrosion Inhibitor for Gas Line (ONGC), Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil and Gas Lines in Presence of H2S (ONGC), Disinfectants for Haemodialysis Machine, Cross - Over Pipe for Line Pip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections