Tender for In connection with the implementation of the project "Mat...

The NEYYATTINKARA MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for In connection with the implementation of the project "Materials and Equipment" (Pro.No.88/26), 1.5 tons of bleaching powder, lime, 100 liters of Lysol and 100 liters of Harpic are required. Tenders are invited urgently for the required quantity. in NEYYATTINKARA, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: H1-2174924-2025 | Ref ID: 126985213).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from In connection with the implementation of the project "Materials and Equipment" (Pro.No.88/26), 1.5 tons of bleaching powder, lime, 100 liters of Lysol and 100 liters of Harpic are required. Tenders are invited urgently for the required quantity. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar In connection with the implementation of the project "Materials and Equipment" (Pro.No.88/26), 1.5 tons of bleaching powder, lime, 100 liters of Lysol and 100 liters of Harpic are required. Tenders are invited urgently for the required quantity. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: In connection with the implementation of the project "Materials and Equipment" (Pro.No.88/26), 1.5 tons of bleaching powder, lime, 100 liters of Lysol and 100 liters of Harpic are required. Tenders are invited urgently for the required quantity.

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126985213

Notice Ref. No.: H1-2174924-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

In connection with the implementation of the project "Materials and Equipment" (Pro.No.88/26), 1.5 tons of bleaching powder, lime, 100 liters of Lysol and 100 liters of Harpic are required. Tenders are invited urgently for the required quantity.
Window No: M263023/2025
Closing Date: 27/09/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections