Tender for IMU Console with1Ghz processor to automatically set relay...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for IMU Console with1Ghz processor to automatically set relay protection settings for six 33kV relays extandable upto 50 relays, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6925175 | Ref ID: 132189239).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of Stores, Limit Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of Stores, Limit Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: IMU Console with1Ghz processor to automatically set relay protection settings for six 33kV relays extandable upto 50 relays, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132189239

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6925175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IMU Console with1Ghz processor to automatically set relay protection settings for six 33kV relays extandable upto 50 relays at RR Hospital having redundant communication and protocol support SNMP DNP3 IEC61850 Modbus
BOQ Title: Demand of Stores, Limit Switch
Item Title: IMU Console with1Ghz processor to automatically set relay protection settings for six 33kV relays extandable upto 50 relays
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-12-2025 7:31 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: DEMAND OF STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Accounts and Bill Monitoring Management System Software, Manikin for Teaching Management of PPH, Legal Tech Searched String: Prevalidated relay Overload Relay, Relay Testing E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections