Tender for Imsc Nail, Qty: 19

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Imsc Nail, Qty: 19 in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6886132 | Ref ID: 131798710).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Locking Compression Plates (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Locking Compression Plates (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Imsc Nail, Qty: 19

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131798710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6886132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IMSC Nail
Quantity Required: 19
Start Date: 10-12-2025 3:55 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Nail Cutter, Nail Chip, Nail Horse Shoes, Dog Nail Cutter, Cable Nail Clip (V2), Coiled Nails, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Panels Pins and Lost Head Nails Conforming To IS 6738

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections