Tender for Impulse Test Charges, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

The NTPC TAMILNADU ENERGY COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Impulse Test Charges, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #4) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6602773 | Ref ID: 125376981). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 2 MVA KV Dry Type transformers, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV > 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 2 MVA KV Dry Type transformers, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV > 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Impulse Test Charges, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125376981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6602773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: IMPULSE TEST CHARGES
BOQ Title: Procurement of 2 MVA KV Dry Type transformers, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA
Item Title: Impulse Test Charges
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 29-08-2025 12:13 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Procurement of 2 MVA KV Dry Type transformers
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Transformer, Oil immersed type, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Mobile Dry Air Plant (Heatless Type) (Powergrid), Mains Battery Charger (MHA), Control Transformer, Muffle Furnace, Isolation Transformer, New Insulating Oils (V2) Conforming to IS 335, AMOXYC...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections