Tender for Impulse response test, Qty: 30 Sqm, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Impulse response test, Qty: 30 Sqm, (BOQ Item #12) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7026616 | Ref ID: 133985454).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Structural audit of building, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Structural audit of building, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Impulse response test, Qty: 30 Sqm, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133985454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7026616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Impulse response test
BOQ Title: Structural audit of building, Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester
Item Title: Impulse response test
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-01-2026 10:16 AM
End Date: 02-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Structural audit of building
GeMARPTS Searched: Plant, Test Service- 28-11-24, Selection of Laboratories for Testing of Products/Material, Examination Service, Employee Skill Testing and Assessment Service, Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines, Vulnerability and Penetration Testing, Air Quality Monitoring Service, Cylinder Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections