Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Improving Security Measures of Quarters, Upgradation of the Colony Roads and Securing Vacant Land Spaces by Provision of Road from Wat/4 to Dbk/1 on Rear Side to Close Access on Gvmc Main Road Side Al...
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146394172
Notice Ref. No.: eT-HQ-VSKP-06-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 17073491.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 341500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Improving Security measures of quarters, upgradation of the colony roads and securing vacant land spaces by provision of road from WAT/4 to DBK/1 on rear side to close access on GVMC main road side along with widening of roads from S&C/Ty-V/1 to B.No. 677 and Q.No. S&C/Ty-IV/10 to Ty-I 756, provision of compound wall from WAT/4 to B.No. 255 on rear side with entrance gates, provision of concertina coil fencing on compound wall along GVMC Main road and improvements to fencing to railway quarters connected with approach road along with provision of interlocked paver blocks and plantation along the approach road from school to Allipuram road and securing vacant land spaces by providing chain- link fences in the section of SSE/Works/South/VSKP under the jurisdiction of Sr.ADEN/HQ/Visakhapatnam, South Coast Railway.
CPWD DSR 2023-Ver-1- Items. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Steel reinforcement Items 96256.13 Above/ Below/P ar 01 Please see Item Breakup for details. 113242.50 (-) 15.00 96256.13
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17073491.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 31/07/2026 21:34
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 341500.00
Notice Documents
SpecialConditionsforCivilWorks.pdf
SpecialConditionsCementandSteel.pdf
Graduate-DiplomaEngineerdeployment.pdf
JPO-Circular-GuidelinesforprotectionofCables.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections