Tender for Improving Basic Physical Facilities in the Disaster Risk ...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improving Basic Physical Facilities in the Disaster Risk Area Proj no 359 Gopikkada Pallicity Road Concreting in Ward 2 and Ward 16 in KANCHIYAR, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_LSGD_831684_1 | Ref ID: 134696853). The estimated tender value is ₹ 474516, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11863.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Improving Basic Physical Facilities in the Disaster Risk Area Proj no 359 Gopikkada Pallicity Road Concreting in Ward 2 and Ward 16

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134696853

Notice Ref. No.: 17/AE/LIDEW/KNCR/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 474516

Tender EMD: ₹ 11863

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1050

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

it is proposed to concrete this road for a length of 108.00 m, with a width of 3.00 m and 0.15 m thickness. The items included in this estimate are Earhwork, PCC Nominal Mix and fixing a good quality Granite Name Board.
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Local Self Government Department||Idukki||Grama Panchayath Section Office IDK||Office of the AE Kanchiyar Grama Panchayath
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 863
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 74, 516
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 050

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections