Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Improvements to High Mast Installations at Various Stations under Hubli Division.
Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025
Deadline: 12 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128613543
Notice Ref. No.: HE-17-2025-26SL03
Tender Value: ₹ 4900529.80
Tender EMD: ₹ 98000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and making water / moisture proof end termination with brass double compression gland and aluminium lugs for 4 x 25 Sqmm size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade all as specified and directed. 02 02 48.00 Each 309.00 14832.00 AT Par 14832.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4900529.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 21/10/2025 18:28
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/10/2025
Closing Date Time : 12/11/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 98000.00
Notice Documents
FormatofCertificationforCredentials.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018LOC.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections