Tender for Improvement works (Automatic Operation of Hydro-pneumatic...

The Delhi International Airport Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Improvement works (Automatic Operation of Hydro-pneumatic pumps - Water Distribution system) at Terminal-3, IGI Airport New Delhi. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DPNCT20261373 | Ref ID: 142143974).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Improvement works (Automatic Operation of Hydro-pneumatic pumps - Water Distribution system) at Terminal-3, IGI Airport New Delhi. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Improvement works (Automatic Operation of Hydro-pneumatic pumps - Water Distribution system) at Terminal-3, IGI Airport New Delhi. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Improvement works (Automatic Operation of Hydro-pneumatic pumps - Water Distribution system) at Terminal-3, IGI Airport New Delhi.

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142143974

Notice Ref. No.: DPNCT20261373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Improvement works (Automatic Operation of Hydro-pneumatic pumps - Water Distribution system) at Terminal-3, IGI Airport New Delhi.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections