Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Improvement of Water Supply System by Replacement of Corroded Pipe Line at Different Colony and Service Buildings at Ddu.
Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026
Deadline: 07 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137789081
Notice Ref. No.: 34-DDU-DEN-HQ-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 44545310.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 372700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
WATER SUPPLY // C.P.V.C. PIPES // Providing and ï¬xing G.I. pipes complete with G.I. fittings including trenching and refilling etc.-External work // 25 mm dia nominal bore 2 18.12.5 3500.00 Metre 558.35 1954225.00 (-) 23.00 1504753.25
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 44545310.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : COS/HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/03/2026 11:23
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 372700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections